English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Eriogaster catax [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lasiocampidae.
OBS: Eriogaster catax: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
laineuse du prunellier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lasiocampidae.