English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American cow parsnip [correct]; common cow parsnip [correct]; cow parsnip [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
berce laineuse [correct, feminine noun]; berce très grande [correct, feminine noun]; grande berce [correct, feminine noun]; poglus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.