English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fuzzy-tongued beardtongue [correct]; fuzzy-tongued penstemon [correct]; crested-tongued beardtongue [correct]; crested beardtongue [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
penstémon à trompe laineuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.