English (Botany)
woolly plantain [correct]; pantagonian indian-wheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: wooly plantain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
plantain de Patagonie [correct, masculine noun]; plantain laineux de Pursh [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: plantain de Patagonie : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).