English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
one-flowered fleabane [correct]; northern daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette à capitule laineux [correct, feminine noun]; vergerette à capitules laineux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.