English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
woolly fiber head [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
inocybe laineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.