English (Mammals)
woolly monkey [correct]; Lagothrix lagotricha [Latin]
DEF: any of several large prehensile-tailed monkeys (genus Lagothrix) of the Amazon basin.
French (Mammifères)
lagotriche [correct, masculine noun]; singe laineux [correct, masculine noun]; Lagothrix lagotricha [Latin]
DEF: Singe des forêts amazoniennes, voisin des atèles et des capucins; famille des cébidés.