English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black wormwood [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
génépi noir [correct, masculine noun]; génépi laineux [correct, masculine noun]; génépi vrai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.