English (Mosses and Related Plants)
woolly liverwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Trichocoleaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
égipan laineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Trichocoleaceae.