English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
napper
OBS: the -- (...) The machines (...) consist of a large cylinder around which is arranged a number of small rollers. Each of these rollers is covered with wire card clothing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
laineuse; machine à lainer
OBS: --machine utilisée dans l'industrie lainière pour lainer les tissus [aussi] pour le traitement de certains tissus de coton