English (Special Education; Clinical Psychology)
lay analysis [correct]
DEF: psychoanalysis as practiced by one who does not possess a medical degree but who has undergone special training in the theory and technique of psychoanalysis.
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychologie clinique)
analyse laïque [correct, feminine noun]