English (Hair Styling)
goatee [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A small pointed or tufted beard on a man's chin.
OBS: goatee: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
barbiche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Petite barbe qu'on laisse pousser au menton.
OBS: barbiche : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Peinado)
barba de candado [feminine noun]