English (Computers and Calculators; Information Processing (Informatics))
display and printing calculator [correct, standardized]
DEF: A calculator that provides the data output facilities of a display calculator and, if selected by the operator, a printing calculator.
OBS: display and printing calculator: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
calculatrice à écran et imprimante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; calculatrice à affichage et imprimante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Calculatrice qui laisse à l'utilisateur le choix, pour la présentation des données, entre un affichage et une impression.
OBS: calculatrice à écran et imprimante : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: calculatrice à affichage et imprimante : désignation normalisée par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
calculadora de visualización e impresión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina que posee tanto la capacidad de una calculadora con salida visualizada de los datos como la de una calculadora impresora, quedando la opción de su uso a discreción del operador.