English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
crinkle [correct]
DEF: A simulated finish effect similar to crepe, except that it is produced on heavier papers.
French (Fabrication du papier)
plissé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fini, aspect de la surface du papier, ressemblant aux rides laissées par l'eau sur le sable.