English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
refused freight
DEF: Freight which the consignee or owner refuses to accept.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
marchandises laissées pour compte [feminine noun]
DEF: Marchandises refusées par le destinataire ou l’acheteur.