English (Group Dynamics; Education Theory and Methods)
trust exercise [correct]
DEF: A typical process in group psychotherapy and development groups aimed at assisting members of the group learn to trust others.
OBS: This might consist of placing a member in a vulnerable position so that they must rely on the other people into the group for support.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
exercice de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] cet exercice de confiance où l'on doit se laisser tomber de dos dans les bras d’une autre personne afin qu'il nous rattrape.