English (Labour Disputes)
unilateral action [correct]
DEF: Action taken by one of the parties to a collective bargaining relationship independently of the desires or wishes of the other, without notice or consultation.
French (Conflits du travail)
action unilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action faite sans consulter les autres parties intéressées ou qui n’ engage qu'une seule d’entre elles. Souvent, elle vise à laisser délibérément de côté celles-ci.