English (Food Additives; Meats and Meat Industries)
simulated meat [correct]
CONT: When simulated meat is used as an ingredient of another food, such as a soup, the declaration "contains no meat" is not required on the label ... Additionally, any picture or vignettes on the packaging of the final food must not suggest that meat is present.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
simili-viande [correct, feminine noun]; simili-carné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque de la simili-viande est utilisée comme ingrédient d’un autre aliment, par exemple de la soupe, il n’ est pas nécessaire de déclarer «ne contient pas de viande» sur l'étiquette [...] De plus, les images ou vignettes sur l'emballage final de l'aliment ne doit pas laisser entendre que l'aliment contient de la viande.