English (Advertising Media)
bleed poster [correct]
DEF: A poster used on a billboard without a white border.
French (Supports publicitaires)
affiche à bord perdu [correct, feminine noun]; affiche à franc bord [correct, feminine noun]; affiche à marge perdue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affiche qui couvre toute la surface d’affichage sans laisser de marge.