English (Translation (General))
exclude [correct]; deprive [correct]
DEF: To prevent from being included, considered, or accepted.
CONT: The Court excluded the improperly obtained evidence.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exclure de [correct]; tenir à l’écart de; laisser en marge