English (Marketing Research)
homogeneous market
CONT: In a homogeneous market, the more agents are present, the faster the price should converge on the "real market value", on which all agents with a "rational expectation" agree.
French (Étude du marché)
marché homogène [masculine noun]
CONT: L'ouverture au commerce international ne va pas créer un marché homogène mais laisser la possibilité aux firmes de se présenter sur différents marchés dont les régimes concurrentiels sont susceptibles de varier.