English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
inverted capacity [correct]
DEF: Maximum rate at which a recharge well can dispose of water admitted to it.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
capacité d’absorption [correct, feminine noun]; capacité d’absorption d’un puits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal avec lequel un puits absorbant peut laisser passer l'eau qui y pénètre.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
capacidad de absorción [feminine noun]
DEF: Caudal máximo que puede admitir un pozo de recarga.