English (Electrical Engineering)
conventional non-tripping current [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specified value of current which the circuit breaker is capable of carrying for a specified time without tripping.
OBS: conventional non-tripping current: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
courant conventionnel de non-déclenchement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur du courant que le disjoncteur peut laisser passer sans déclencher pendant un temps déterminé(généralement 1 heure).
OBS: courant conventionnel de non-déclenchement : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).