English (Offences and crimes)
institutional corruption [correct]
CONT: The projections of economic growth in Asia do not materialize and plans for regional economic integration have evaporated amid institutional corruption and competition for natural resources.
French (Infractions et crimes)
corruption institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les projections de croissance économique en Asie ne se matérialisent pas et les plans d’intégration économique régionale s’évaporent pour laisser place à la corruption institutionnelle et à une lutte pour s’accaparer des ressources naturelles.