English (Railroad Maintenance)
exchange mail [verb, officially approved]
OBS: exchange mail: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
prendre ou laisser le courrier [officially approved]
OBS: prendre ou laisser le courrier : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.