English (Group Dynamics)
nonleadership behaviour [correct]
CONT: Nonleadership behaviour refers to a laissez-faire, or more passive approach.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
absence de leadership [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quant à l'absence de leadership, elle désigne une approche plus passive caractérisée par le laisser-faire.