English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Work)
laissez-faire leadership [correct]; delegative leadership [correct]
CONT: Laissez-faire leadership ... is a type of leadership style in which leaders are hands-off and allow group members to make the decisions. Researchers have found that this is generally the leadership style that leads to the lowest productivity among group members.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
leadership laisser-faire [correct, masculine noun]; leadership laissez-faire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le leadership laisser-faire est le comportement de l'individu en position d’autorité qui a abdiqué ses responsabilités et ses devoirs, et ne donne aucune indication ou instruction à ses subordonnés.