English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Airfields; Air Safety)
restricted area identification card [correct]; RAIC [correct]
DEF: An identification card issued to all employees authorized to enter the restricted areas of class I and II airports.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Aérodromes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
carte d’identité de zone réglementée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Laissez-passer émis pour chaque employé autorisé à pénétrer dans les zones réglementées des aéroports de classe I et II.