English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
milk permeate powder [correct, noun]
CONT: Milk Permeate Powder. Milk permeate is a by-product of the milk protein concentrate (MPC) production process, formed after ultrafiltration of milk to extract protein and fat. The product is then dried using advanced spray drying techniques. Milk permeate powder is characterized by a clean, slightly salty taste and uniform particle size. It consists of lactose, water, vitamins and minerals.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
poudre de perméat de lait [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
polvo de permeado de leche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El polvo de permeado de leche es un producto lácteo obtenido por secado de permeado de leche.