English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
milk permeate [correct, noun]
DEF: The product obtained by removing milk proteins and milkfat from milk, partly skimmed milk, or skimmed milk by ultrafiltration.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
perméat de lait [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Colaboración con la FAO)
permeado de la leche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El permeado de la leche se obtiene eliminando las proteínas de leche por ultrafiltración.