English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
microbial protein [correct]
CONT: ... ruminants are efficient when they make a lot of microbial protein and volatile fatty acids (VFA) used for making milk.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
protéine microbienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] chez les ruminants, la production laitière est efficace quand le rumen produit en abondance des protéines microbiennes et des acides gras volatils(AGV), éléments que l'animal utilise pour produire le lait.