English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milkroom [correct]; milk tank room [correct]
CONT: The milk tank room is used to house the bulk milk tank and related equipment.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
laiterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] local d’une ferme où le lait est entreposé après la traite […]
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
sala de recepción de la leche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Está previsto que la pila y lavamanos de la sala de recepción de la leche desagüe en un bote sifónico dispuesto a tal efecto.