English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
milk-fed [correct]; milk fed [correct]
CONT: Milk fed and weaned calves require concentrates containing higher protein levels ... than do milking cows ... Low protein concentrates will not promote the same rate or rumen and body development in milk fed calves.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
nourri au lait [correct]; alimenté au lait [correct]