English (Biological Sciences; Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
degree Dornic [correct]
CONT: The process industry receives milk from small and medium producers in the State of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. The variables analyzed are acidity in degree Dornic, density in gm/cm3, percentage of fat, temperature during pasteurization, ...
French (Sciences biologiques; Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
degré Dornic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de l'acidité du lait, en décigramme d’acide lactique par litre.