English (Beverages)
almond milk [correct]
DEF: A creamy mixture of blanched almonds, sugar, and water, blended to a smooth paste and sieved.
CONT: Unlike animal milk, almond milk contains no cholesterol or lactose and can be used as a substitute for animal milk in many recipes.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
lait d'amande [correct, masculine noun]; lait d’amandes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Émulsion d’amandes (douces ou amères).
Spanish (Bebidas)
leche de almendras [feminine noun]