English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
blancmange [correct]
DEF: Sweet almond-flavored milk pudding thickened with gelatin or cornstarch; usually molded.
OBS: The French-Canadian "blanc-manger" is identical to the English blanc-mange, a cornstarch pudding, but very different from the French "blanc-manger", jelly made with almonds, milk and sugar.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
blanc-manger [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le blanc-manger au Canada français est identique au "blanc-mange" anglais, mais diffère beaucoup du blanc-manger français, gelée faite de lait, d’amandes et de sucre.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
manjar blanco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plato de postre que se hace con leche, almendras, azúcar y harina de arroz.
OBS: En Cuba [es un] dulce hecho con leche, harina de maíz, azúcar y especias.