English (Industrial Establishments; Cheese and Dairy Products)
creamery [correct, specific]
DEF: An establishment (often worked on the co-operative or joint-stock principle) in which butter (and cheese) is manufactured on a large scale from milk supplied by a number of producers.
French (Établissements industriels; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
laiterie [correct, feminine noun, generic]
DEF: Usine où l'on traite le lait de consommation et où l'on fabrique des produits dérivés, en particulier du beurre et des fromages frais.