English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
concentrated milk product [correct]
CONT: Evaporated skim milk starts out with skim milk (which has only 0.5% fat) and then the water is removed from it leaving a concentrated milk product that is low in fat.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
concentré de lait [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pudding à la crème riche en protéines [...] Protéines d’une valeur biologique extrêmement appréciable provenant d’un mélange équilibré de concentré de lait, de crème de lait et de protéines lactiques.