English (Biochemistry)
acid aerobic fermentation [correct]
CONT: A concentration of more than 1 or 2% milk or serum in the effluent quickly leads to uncontrollable acid aerobic fermentations (lactic fermentation) which can completely stop biological activity.
French (Biochimie)
fermentation aérobie acide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une concentration supérieure à 1 ou 2 % en lait ou en sérum des eaux usées conduit rapidement à des fermentations aérobies acides incontrôlables(fermentation lactique) qui peuvent bloquer complètement l'activité biologique.