English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
hypo reactor [correct]
DEF: A device in which hypochlorite is produced by chlorine being absorbed into either caustic (NaOH) or milk-of-lime (Ca(OH)2).
OBS: Read: Ca(OH)2.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
réacteur d’hypochlorite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à la production d’hypochlorite grâce à l'absorption de chlore gazeux dans une solution de soude caustique(NaOH) ou de lait de chaux(Ca(OH) 2).
OBS: Il faut lire : Ca(OH)2.