English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
milk of lime [correct]; milk-of-lime [correct]
DEF: A suspension of calcium hydroxide or hydrated lime in water.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
lait de chaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] bouillie de chaux éteinte délayée dans l’eau.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
lechada de cal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cal apagada disuelta en agua [...].