English (Mechanical Components; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
Noria feeder
OBS: This type of feeder is especially suitable for preparing and feeding milk-of-lime.
French (Composants mécaniques; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
Doseur Noria [correct]
OBS: Ce type de doseur est spécialement adapté à la préparation et au dosage du lait de chaux.