English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
unburnt lump [correct]; unslaked lump [correct]
CONT: [Care] must be taken to use only limes containing the minimum of unburnt lumps in the form of Silica, and iron oxide which, if present in too great a quantity, can clog the milk-of-lime feeders.
French (Traitement des eaux)
incuit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [On] doit s’attacher à n’ utiliser que des chaux contenant le minimum d’incuits, silice, oxyde de fer dont la présence en quantité trop importante peut se traduire par des bouchages des appareils de distribution de lait de chaux.