English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
lime slurry [correct]
DEF: A lime hydrate in aqueous suspension containing a high amount of free water.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lait de chaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouillie de chaux éteinte délayée dans l’eau.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
lechada de cal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masa muy fluida de cal apagada y agua [...]
OBS: cal apagada: Cal hidratada.