English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
chrysalis meal
CONT: Based on the provisions of Article 13 of the Customs Tariff Law, he who wants to import, with customs duty exempted, skimmed milk powder so as to produce animal feed through mixing the powder concerned with other materials shall take the following steps so that the powder concerned will not be diverted to uses other than animal feed: ... He shall deliver the skimmed milk powder to his factory ... and mix it with fish meal, chrysalis meal or fish soluble.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine de chrysalides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conformément à l'article 13 de la Loi douanière, quiconque désire importer du lait écrémé en poudre en franchise des droits de douane pour fabriquer des aliments pour animaux en le mélangeant à d’autres matières [...] est tenu de livrer le lait écrémé en poudre ainsi importé à son établissement, [...] et de le mélanger avec de la farine de poisson, de la farine de chrysalides ou des solubilisés de poisson.
OBS: farine de chrysalides : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.