English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Industries)
recombined milk [correct]
DEF: Product resulting from the mixing together and rehydration of multiple individual components of milk such as milkfat, nonfat dry milk and water in proportions to yield the constituent percentage occurring in normal milk product.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
lait recombiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre «lait imitation»(filled milk) avec «lait recombiné» ni avec «toned milk» car ces deux derniers produits ne contiennent aucun produit de substitution étranger au lait; le «lait recombiné» est du lait écrémé en poudre additionné de butter oil, [...]