English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cultured skim milk [correct]
CONT: Cultured dextrose and cultured skim milk are mixtures of propionic, butyric and lactic acids and peptides which act as shelf extenders or preservatives, e.g., to prevent spoilage in salad dressing.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait écrémé de culture [masculine noun]