English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy ingredients [correct, plural]
OBS: When not specifically dry skim milk
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
ingrédients laitiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; matières premières laitières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; composants laitiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Parfois il s’agit simplement de poudre de lait écrémé