English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
skim milk [correct]; skimmed milk [correct]; skim-milk [correct, Great Britain]; skimmilk
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait écrémé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche descremada [correct, feminine noun]; leche desnatada [correct, feminine noun]