English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Restaurant Menus)
muesli [correct]
DEF: A popular breakfast cereal [that] can include raw or toasted cereals (oats, wheat, millet, barley, etc.), dried fruits (such as raisins, apricots and apples), nuts, bran, wheat germ, sugar and dried-milk solids.
OBS: It is usually eaten with milk, yogurt or fruit juice.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Menus (Restauration))
müesli [correct, masculine noun]; muesli [correct, masculine noun]; musli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de flocons d’avoine, d’autres céréales et de fruits, conservés ou frais, sur lequel on verse du lait.
CONT: Prendre du müesli au petit déjeuner.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Menú (Restaurantes))
muesli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla copos de avena, trigo germinado, copos de soja y otros cereales, frutas frescas y/o deshidratadas, nueces, leche, miel.