English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
filled milk [correct]; imitation milk [correct]
DEF: A combination of any milk, cream, or skimmed milk (whether or not condensed, evaporated, concentrated, powdered, dried, or desiccated) with any fat or oil other than milk fat, so that the resulting product is an imitation or semblance of milk, cream, or skimmed milk.
OBS: Skimmed milk with vegetable oils added to increase the fat content.
OBS: filled milk: Americanism.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait à matière grasse végétale [correct, masculine noun]; lait imitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lait dans lequel les matières grasses laitières sont remplacées par des matières grasses végétales.