English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
maternal-fetal transmission [correct]
CONT: Vertical transmission (perinatal transmission, maternal-fetal transmission) is the transmission of an infectious organism from a mother to a fetus or neonate (newborn). Vertical transmission may occur in utero (in the womb), during birth or via breastfeeding.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
transmission materno-fœtale [correct, feminine noun]; transmission mère-fœtus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Transmission mère-fœtus par le lait maternel.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
transmisión materno-fetal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Transmisión] que ocurre durante la gestación, el parto o la lactancia, de una madre infectada a su producto.