English (Perinatal Period)
hindmilk [correct]
CONT: Hindmilk makes up the last two-thirds of the milk in each breast. It contains more fat than the rest of the milk, called foremilk, so it is rich in calories and nutrients. It is important for babies to breast-feed long enough on one breast to get the hindmilk.
French (Périnatalité)
lait de fin de tétée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lait maternel riche en calories qui est produit vers la fin de la tétée.
OBS: lait de fin de tétée : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.