English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture); Freezing and Refrigerating)
refrigerated farm tank [correct]
CONT: Milk containers. Each registered producer consigning milk to the Board shall maintain in good condition refrigerated farm tank equipment to permit of his milk being collected at his farm by tanker (unless the Board has determined that some other form of collection will apply).
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture); Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
bac refroidisseur de ferme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil dans lequel le lait est refroidi en vrac à la ferme avant d’être transporté à l'usine laitière.