English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
retention cell [correct]; holding cell [correct]
OBS: Source: Surimi Development Workshop, Proc., Fisheries & Oceans, general Ed. Series no 4, p. 20, 1987.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bac de chambrage [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après documentation "Centrifugeuses en laiterie", société Alfa-Laval, p. 7.