English (Biochemistry; Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy slurry solid [correct]
CONT: ... the energy inputs required for production of inorganic fertilizer equivalent to the N, P and K in 1 tonne of dairy slurry solids is estimated at approximately 3GJ ....
French (Biochimie; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
déchets de laiterie solides [masculine noun, plural]