English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
treatment trench
OBS: In a milkhouse operation.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
tranchée d’infiltration [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Traitement des eaux de lavage dans une laiterie.