English (Farm Buildings; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milk house [correct]; milkhouse [correct]; dairy house [correct]
DEF: A building for the cooling, handling, or bottling of milk.
French (Constructions rurales; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
laiterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l’on traite le lait à l’échelle industrielle (usine) ou artisanale (ferme).