English (The Larynx; Medical and Hospital Organization)
laryngology [correct]
DEF: The study of the larynx.
French (Larynx; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
laryngologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude anatomique, fonctionnelle et pathologique du larynx.
Spanish (Laringe; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
laringología [correct, feminine noun]