English (Medical Staff)
laryngologist [correct]
DEF: A physician specializing in laryngology.
OBS: laryngology: the science of anatomy, physiology, and diseases of the larynx.
French (Personnel médical)
laryngologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; laryngologiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Spécialiste en laryngologie.
Spanish (Personal médico)
laringólogo [correct, masculine noun]; laringóloga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especialista en laringología.
OBS: Rama de la medicina que estudia las enfermedades de la laringe.