English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
tomato sauce [correct]
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce tomate [correct, feminine noun]; sauce aux tomates [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sauce tomate est l'un des ingrédients clés de différents plats, aussi bien les spaghettis que la lasagne, le pain de viande, le chili, le ragoût, les casseroles et les mets mexicains.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de tomate [correct, feminine noun]; salsa de jitomate [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]