English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
discharge height [correct, standardized]
DEF: Distance on Z coordinate between the GPR and the lowest point on the body, body fully raised.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
hauteur de déchargement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, sur l'axe Z, entre le PRS et le point le plus bas de la benne, cette dernière étant en levage maximal.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras)
altura de descarga [feminine noun]