English (Beekeeping; Food Industries)
seeding [correct]
OBS: Processing of honey.
OBS: Term confirmed in the Canada Agricultural Products Standards Act Honey Regulations, chapter 287, (11), (c), (iii), p. 1494.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Industrie de l'alimentation)
ensemencement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de mélanger au miel liquide une petite quantité de miel cristallisé à granulation fine qui sert de levain dans le but de fabriquer du miel crème.(Cf. REVUE FRANÇAISE DE L'AGRICULTURE, décembre 1985, pp. 591-592).
Spanish (Cría de abejas; Industria alimentaria)
siembra [feminine noun]