English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
pitching temperature [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
température de mise ne levain [feminine noun]; température d’ensemencement [feminine noun]