English (Food Additives; Breadmaking)
cultured whey powder [correct]
CONT: The only whey powder you have to avoid is whey powder that has been cultured with propionibacteria, but unfortunately, you can't tell whether it has been cultured or not because some manufacturers specify 'cultured whey powder' and some don't.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Boulangerie)
poudre de lactosérum de culture [feminine noun]
OBS: Une poudre de lactosérum qui n’ est pas extraite du lait, car elle est obtenue après la fermentation et l'acidification faite avec un produit chimique(levain, vinaigre).
OBS: La poudre de lactosérum entre dans la fabrication des produits de boulangerie.