English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
real literal [correct, standardized]
DEF: A numeric literal composed of digits and other characters used to represent a real number.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
littéral réel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; libellé réel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Libellé numérique qui représente un nombre réel.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO.