English (Finance)
financial literacy partnership fund [correct]
CONT: As an early example of collaboration, the Government [of Canada] has secured a commitment from Canada’s banks to establish a five-year financial literacy partnership fund of $10 million to provide grants to eligible community organizations for projects that work to improve the financial literacy capabilities of Canadians.
French (Finances)
fonds pour les partenariats en littératie financière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À titre de premier exemple de collaboration, le gouvernement a obtenu un engagement des banques du Canada en vue d’établir un fonds quinquennal pour les partenariats en littératie financière de 10 millions de dollars, qui versera des subventions aux organisations communautaires admissibles pour leur permettre de réaliser des projets visant à améliorer les connaissances financières des Canadiens.