English (Education (General))
cultural literacy [correct]
DEF: It refers to the acquisition of a broad range of factors which accompany functional literacy, such as familiarity with particular linguistic traditions or bodies of information; it means acquiring a knowledge of selected works of literature and historical information necessary for informed participation in the political and cultural life of the nation.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
littératie culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contrairement à ce que l'on pourrait croire, littératie n’ est pas un anglicisme. Tout comme son correspondant anglais «literacy», son origine est latine.(Pierre, Régine. Littératie et apprentissage du français, 1992)