English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
institutional designer [correct]
CONT: Contributors to the literature not only focus on different topics but also have different reasons for discerning a Canadian model: institutional leaders seek to develop narratives and coherence; institutional designers and reformers engage in lesson-drawing...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
concepteur institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Non seulement les auteurs enrichissant la littérature concentrent-ils leur attention sur des sujets différents, mais des raisons différentes les incitent à dégager un modèle canadien : les leaders institutionnels tentent d’obtenir des explications et de mettre de la cohérence; les concepteurs et les réformateurs institutionnels veulent discerner les leçons à tirer [...]