English (Scientific Research; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
scientific literature [correct]
CONT: Searching the scientific literature can be challenging – thinking of the best keywords and concepts, finding the best resources, and accumulating a strong set of articles is a process that takes time and practice.
French (Recherche scientifique; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
littérature scientifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous pouvons définir la littérature scientifique comme étant le regroupement d’ouvrages, de références, d’articles et d’outils en tout genre qui apportent des précisions, des notions concrètes, abstraites et des nouvelles en rapport aux sujets scientifiques.