English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
literature [correct]
DEF: All the books and articles [that have been published] on a subject.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
littérature [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des ouvrages publiés sur une question.