English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
campaign literature [correct]
CONT: No person shall (a) post or display in a polling station or in a hall, window or door of a polling station any campaign literature ... that could be taken as an indication of support for or opposition to a candidate or registered party; [Canada Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
documents de propagande [correct, masculine noun, plural]; matériel de propagande [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]; littérature politique [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
OBS: matériel : Ce terme est incorrect dans cette acception.
OBS: documents de propagande : pluriel d’usage.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
documentación electoral [feminine noun]