English (Honorary Distinctions)
Chauveau Medal
OBS: Awarded by the Royal Society of Canada for distinguished contribution to knowledge in the humanities other than Canadian literature and Canadian history.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille Chauveau
OBS: Accordée par la Société royale du Canada en raison d’une remarquable contribution aux humanités, sauf en littérature canadienne et en histoire du Canada.