English (Genetics)
monohybridism [correct]
OBS: Monohybrid of individuals heterozygous (e.g., Aa with respect to the alleles of one gene locus and by extension also of crosses (e.g., AA x aa) involving parents that differ with respect to the alleles of one locus, as opposed to di-, tri-, and polyhybrid heterozygotes and crosses involving differences in two, three, or more pairs of alleles.
French (Génétique)
monohybridisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étude du croisement entre individus qui diffèrent quant à la composition génétique des allèles d’un locus unique.
Spanish (Genética)
monohibridismo [correct, masculine noun]