English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
vertebral inversion [correct]
DEF: ... flattening of the normal kyphosis at the dorsal level and kyphosis or disappearance of the physiologic lordosis at the lumbar level ....
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
inversion vertébrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Redressement de la courbure dorsale normale déterminant un dos plat [...], voire une lordose, dû à une cyphose lombaire et lié le plus souvent à une épiphysite vertébrale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
inversión vertebral [correct, feminine noun]