English (Musculoskeletal System)
swayback [correct]; sway-back [correct]; kypholordosis [correct]
DEF: ... increased lumbar lordosis with compensatory increased thoracic kyphosis ...
OBS: Unlike the lordotic back ... the swayback shows no compensatory lordosis in the cervical spine.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cypholordose [correct, feminine noun]; cypho-lordose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] exagération simultanée de la cyphose dorsale et de la lordose lombaire.
OBS: Il n’ y a pas de lordose de compensation au niveau cervical.
Spanish (Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cifolordosis [correct, feminine noun]