English (Real Estate)
systematic examination [correct]
CONT: These inspections are preventive in nature and may require systematic examination, testing, cleaning, lubrication, minor adjustment, replacement of worn equipment parts, and, where absolutely necessary and practicable, conducting minor repair.
French (Immobilier)
examen systématique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s’agit d’inspections de nature préventive qui peuvent exiger un examen systématique, des tests, des travaux de nettoyage et de lubrification, de petits ajustements, le remplacement de pièces d’équipement usées et, quand cela est absolument nécessaire et faisable, des réparations mineures.