English (Lubrication Technology)
in-line oiler [correct]
CONT: The in-line oiler helps to continually lubricate air tools that require oiling by delivering the oil through the air flow during operation.
French (Tribologie)
huileur en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Huileur contribuant à huiler en permanence les outils pneumatiques nécessitant une lubrification, en transmettant l'huile dans le débit d’air pendant le fonctionnement de l'outil.