English (Installation and Maintenance (Electrical); Industrial Establishments)
electrical shop
CONT: Electric Motor Care - Do not oil the motor unless specifically requested by the electrical shop, over-lubrication can cause problems.
French (Installation et maintenance (Électricité); Établissements industriels)
atelier d’entretien électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Moteur électrique-Ne pas lubrifier le moteur, sauf sur demande expresse des préposés de l'atelier d’entretien électrique, car un graissage excessif peut entraîner des problèmes.