English (Lubrication Technology; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
oil mist lubrication [correct]; air/oil mist lubrication [correct]
CONT: Oil mist lubrication employs oil droplets which are transported to the bearing by an air current .... The oil mist is produced in an atomizer. Dry compressed air from a central supply is filtered in the oil mist lubricator and the pressure adjusted to 0,05 to 0,1 MPa.
French (Tribologie; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
graissage par brouillard d’huile [correct, masculine noun]; graissage oléopneumatique [correct, masculine noun]; lubrification par brouillard d’huile [feminine noun]
CONT: La lubrification par brouillard d’huile consiste à amener sous pression un mélange d’air et d’huile pulvérisée jusqu'au point à lubrifier(...). Le brouillard d’huile est formé dans un pulvérisateur où l'air comprimé sec, provenant du réseau central, est filtré et détendu à une pression de 0, 05 à 0, 1 MPa.