English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
textile oil [correct, standardized]; batching oil [correct, standardized]; spinning oil [correct, standardized]
DEF: Mineral oil used in the textile industry for lubricating fibres. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: textile oil; batching oil; spinning oil: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
huile d’ensimage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; huile d’effilochage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile minérale utilisée pour lubrifier les fibres dans l'industrie textile. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: huile d’ensimage : terme normalisé par l’ISO.