English (Radio Waves)
decimonic frequency [correct]
DEF: Party line ringing frequency used where selective ringing is available; decimonic frequencies are from 20 Hz to 60 Hz in 10 Hz steps.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
fréquence décimonique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif "décimonique" est donnée dans le dictionnaire anglais-français des télécommunications de Johanne de Luca, Paris, Masson, 1988, p. 81.