English (Masonry Practice; Earthmoving)
wall erection [correct]
CONT: It is normal to erect Kriblok walls on adequate concrete strip foundations. Having established the alignment of the wall by positioning the first course, wall erection proceeds rapidly and can be simply checked for line and level with stringlines. The infill/backfill procedure should be completed course by course as the wall is erected.
French (Maçonnerie; Terrassement)
muraillement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d’élever une muraille, un mur de soutènement, un ouvrage de consolidation maçonné.