English (IT Security; Computers and Calculators; Internet and Telematics)
endpoint device security [correct]; endpoint security [correct]
CONT: The backbone of endpoint security rests upon the prevention, discovery and remediation of the effects of malware.
French (Sécurité des TI; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Internet et télématique)
sécurité de point terminal [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité de point d’extrémité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité des points terminaux([téléphones intelligents], ordinateurs portables, tablettes) [...] est souvent le maillon faible de la sécurité informatique.