English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
drawing-in [correct]; drawing in [correct]
DEF: In weaving the process of threading warp ends through the eyes of heddles and the dents of the reed.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
rentrage [correct, masculine noun]; remettage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à passer dans un ordre déterminé tous les fils de chaîne dans les maillons des lices.