English (Small Arms)
link aligner [correct]
CONT: The rounds pass through the link aligners on the link stripper assemblies that position each round 9.5 millimetres back and 3.1 millimetres forward in link for feeding.
French (Armes légères)
aligneur de maillons [masculine noun]