English (Sewing Notions; Clothing (General))
polycoil chain [correct]
CONT: Slide fasteners. Outer edge slide fastener - polycoil chain or equivalent ...
French (Articles et accessoires de couture; Vêtements (Généralités))
chaîne à maillons en polyester [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne à maillons de polyester [correct, feminine noun]