English (Small Arms)
linked ammunition [correct]
French (Armes légères)
munitions en bandes articulées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; munitions en bande [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; munitions en maillons [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: munitions en bandes articulées : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre et le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.