English (Production Management; Workplace Organization; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
manufacturing chain [correct]; manufacturing line [correct]
OBS: At what points in the manufacturing chain do quality risks exist? Can the company minimize those risks by taking responsibility itself for that step in the manufacturing process?
French (Gestion de la production; Organisation du travail et équipements; Techniques industrielles)
chaîne de fabrication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A quels maillons de la chaîne de fabrication les risques relatifs à la qualité existent-ils? L'entreprise peut-elle minimiser ces risques en prenant elle-même la responsabilité de ces étapes du processus de fabrication?