English (Electronic Components; Internet and Telematics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
connectors [correct, plural]
DEF: A collective term for standardized male and female connections used for audio, video as well as peripheral units.
French (Composants électroniques; Internet et télématique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
connectique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des prises mâles et femelles normalisées servant à relier les maillons audio, vidéo et les autres périphériques.