English (Pulleys and Belts)
linked V-belt [correct]; link V-belt [correct]
CONT: Linked V-belts are used where it is very difficult to use endless V-belts because of equipment design.
French (Poulies et courroies)
courroie trapézoïdale à maillons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] courroie trapézoïdale à maillons [...] se monte facilement sur les poulies existantes [et ne nécessite] pas de changement de structure, [ni de] démontage des composants de la transmission.