English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
club hand [correct, see observation]; clubhand [correct]; talipomanus [correct]
DEF: A deformity in which the hand is twisted out of shape or position.
OBS: The term "club hand" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
OBS: The terms "clubhand" and "club hand" are used more commonly than "talipomanus".
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
main bote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude vicieuse permanente de la main sur l’avant-bras, d’origine congénitale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
talipómano [correct, masculine noun]