English (Union Activities; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
maintenance of membership
CONT: Under maintenance of membership all employees who are or who become members of the union on or after a specified date must remain members in good standing for the full term of the agreement.
French (Action syndicale; Conventions collectives et négociations)
maintien d'adhésion [masculine noun]; maintien d’affiliation [masculine noun]
CONT: Le maintien d’adhésion [...] laisse aux salariés la liberté d’adhérer ou [non] au syndicat mais leur interdit [s’] ils ont adhéré de changer d’affiliation pendant toute la durée de leur emploi.
Spanish (Actividades sindicales; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
continuidad de la afiliación [feminine noun]