English (Performing Arts)
moving mouth puppet [correct]; mouth puppet [correct]
DEF: A ... hand puppet usually constructed of pliable materials so as to allow the thumb to be inserted in the lower jaw and the fingers in the upper jaw [in order to open and close] the jaws ... [thus] simulating talking.
French (Arts du spectacle)
marionnette à gueule [correct, feminine noun]; marionnette à bouche mobile [correct, feminine noun]; marionnette à bouche articulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Marionnette] à gaine dont la bouche est articulée [et qui] est habituellement constituée de matériaux flexibles permettant au pouce de s’insérer dans la mâchoire inférieure tandis que les autres doigts actionnent la mâchoire supérieure.