English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Ecosystems; Hydrology and Hydrography)
upper salt marsh [correct, noun]
CONT: The colour and texture of vegetation communities made it possible to recognize the presence of vascular plant species typical of upper salt marshes, as well as eelgrass ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Écosystèmes; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais salé supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; marais maritime supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La couleur et la texture des communautés végétales permettaient de reconnaître la présence de plantes vasculaires de marais maritime supérieur : la zostère marine [...]