English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
MINIFAC constraint [correct]
CONT: Two additional constraints called MAXFAC and MINIFAC, which are related to FAC, can be applied to system operation. ... ... MINIFAC is used for two reasons. The first is to place an adaptive constraint on the number of facilities used for any call, and the second is to provide a means for punishing ring-arounds that do not get back to the source node.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
contrainte MINIFAC [correct, feminine noun]; MINIFAC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à MAXIFAC, maximin, manimax, etc.